At London and Kent Construction Ltd we do the majority of our work in the following areas:

Our building services cover the following areas:

London

SE2 LONDON Abbey Wood district: Abbey Wood, West Heath, Crossness, Thamesmead Greenwich, Bexley
SE3 LONDON Blackheath district: Blackheath, Kidbrooke, Westcombe Park Greenwich, Lewisham
SE4 LONDON Brockley district: Brockley, Crofton Park , Honor Oak, Ladywell Lewisham
SE5 LONDON Camberwell district: Camberwell, Denmark Hill, Peckham Lambeth, Southwark
SE6 LONDON Catford district: Catford, Bellingham, Hither Green Lewisham
SE7 LONDON Charlton district: Charlton Greenwich
SE8 LONDON Deptford district: Deptford, Evelyn Lewisham, Greenwich, Southwark
SE9 LONDON Eltham district: Eltham, Mottingham, New Eltham, Falconwood , Chinbrook , LonglandsKidbrookeShooter’s Hill) Greenwich, Lewisham, Bexley, Bromley
SE10 LONDON Greenwich district: Greenwich, Maze Hill, Greenwich Peninsula Greenwich, Lewisham
SE11 LONDON Kennington district: Kennington, Vauxhall Lambeth, Southwark
SE12 LONDON Lee district: Lee, Grove Park, Chinbrook, Hither Green , Eltham , Horn Park, Blackheath Lewisham, Greenwich
SE13 LONDON Lewisham district: Lewisham, Hither Green, Ladywell Lewisham, Greenwich
SE14 LONDON New Cross district: New Cross Lewisham
SE15 LONDON Peckham district: Peckham, Nunhead Southwark, Lewisham
SE16 LONDON Rotherhithe district: Rotherhithe, Bermondsey , Surrey Quays Southwark, Lewisham
SE17 LONDON Walworth district: Walworth, Newington Southwark
SE18 LONDON Woolwich district: Woolwich, Plumstead, Shooter’s Hill Greenwich, Bexley
SE19 LONDON Norwood district: Upper Norwood, Crystal Palace, Croydon, Lambeth, Bromley, Southwark, Lewisham
SE20 LONDON Anerley district: Anerley, Crystal Palace , Penge, Beckenham Bromley
SE21 LONDON Dulwich district: Dulwich, Dulwich Village, West Dulwich, Tulse Hill , Sydenham Hill Southwark, Lambeth
SE22 LONDON East Dulwich district: East Dulwich, Peckham Rye, Loughborough Junction, Herne Hill Southwark
SE23 LONDON Forest Hill district: Forest Hill, Honor Oak, Crofton Park Lewisham, Southwark
SE24 LONDON Herne Hill district: Herne Hill, Tulse Hill Lambeth, Southwark
SE25 LONDON South Norwood district: South Norwood, Selhurst Croydon
SE26 LONDON Sydenham district: Sydenham, Crystal Palace Bromley, Lewisham, Southwark
SE27 LONDON West Norwood : West Norwood, Gipsy Hill Lambeth
SE28 LONDON Thamesmead : Thamesmead Greenwich, Bexley

 

Kent

Local builders carrying out extensions , loft conversions refurbishments to the following areas

DA1 DARTFORD Dartford, Crayford, Barnes Cray Dartford, Bexley
DA2 DARTFORD Dartford (east), Stone, Wilmington, Bean, Hawley, Darenth, , Joyden’s Wood Dartford, Sevenoaks
DA3 LONGFIELD Longfield, Hartley, New Ash Green, New Barn, Fawkham Dartford, Sevenoaks, Gravesham
DA4 DARTFORD Farningham, Eynsford, South Darenth, Sutton-at-Hone, Horton Kirby Sevenoaks, Dartford
DA5 BEXLEY Bexley, parts of Albany Park  Joyden’s Wood Bexley, Dartford
DA6 BEXLEYHEATH Bexleyheath, Upton Bexley
DA7 BEXLEYHEATH Bexleyheath (north), Barnehurst Bexley
DA8 ERITH Erith, Northumberland Heath, Slade Green Bexley
DA9 GREENHITHE Greenhithe, Stone Dartford
DA10 SWANSCOMBE Swanscombe, Ebbsfleet Dartford
DA11 GRAVESEND Gravesend (west), Northfleet Gravesham, Dartford
DA12 GRAVESEND Gravesend (east), Chalk, Shorne, Cobham Gravesham
DA13 GRAVESEND Meopham, Istead Rise, Vigo, Southfleet Gravesham, Dartford, Sevenoaks, Tonbridge and Malling
DA14 SIDCUP Sidcup, Foots Cray, North Cray, Longlands, Ruxley,  Albany Park Bexley, Bromley
DA15 SIDCUP Sidcup (north), Blackfen, Lamorbey, Longlands Bexley, Greenwich
DA16 WELLING Welling, Falconwood, East Wickham Bexley, Greenwich
DA17 BELVEDERE Belvedere, Lessness Heath Bexley
DA18 ERITH Erith Marshes, Thamesmead Bexley
BR1 BROMLEY Bromley, Bickley, Downham Bromley, Lewisham
BR2 BROMLEY Bickley, Hayes, Bromley Common, Shortlands Bromley
BR2 KESTON Keston Bromley
BR3 BECKENHAM Beckenham, Eden Park, Elmers End, Park Langley, Shortlands Bromley, Lewisham
BR4 WEST WICKHAM West Wickham Bromley
BR5 ORPINGTON St Paul’s Cray, St Mary Cray, Petts Wood Bromley
BR6 ORPINGTON Orpington, Farnborough, Downe, Pratt’s Bottom, Chelsfield, Well Hill Bromley, Sevenoaks
BR7 CHISLEHURST Chislehurst, Elmstead Bromley
BR8 SWANLEY Swanley, Hextable Sevenoaks, Bromley, Dartford
TN1 TUNBRIDGE WELLS Royal Tunbridge Wells (town centre) Tunbridge Wells[3]
TN2 TUNBRIDGE WELLS Royal Tunbridge Wells, Pembury Tunbridge Wells
TN2 WADHURST non-geographic[4][5]
TN3 TUNBRIDGE WELLS Langton Green Tunbridge Wells
TN4 TUNBRIDGE WELLS including Rusthall Tunbridge Wells
TN5 WADHURST Wadhurst, Ticehurst, Tidebrook, Stonegate Rother, Wealden
TN6 CROWBOROUGH Black Hill, Boars Head, Burnt Oak, Castle Hill, Friars Gate, Mark Cross, Rotherfield, St Johns, Stone Cross, Town Row Wealden
TN7 HARTFIELD Coleman’s Hatch Wealden
TN8 EDENBRIDGE Crockham Hill Sevenoaks, Tandridge
TN9 TONBRIDGE Tonbridge Tonbridge and Malling
TN10 TONBRIDGE Tonbridge Tonbridge and Malling
TN11 TONBRIDGE Penshurst Sevenoaks, Tonbridge and Malling, Tunbridge Wells
TN12 TONBRIDGE Paddock Wood, Staplehurst Maidstone, Tonbridge and Malling, Tunbridge Wells
TN13 SEVENOAKS Riverhead Sevenoaks
TN14 SEVENOAKS Cudham Bromley, Sevenoaks
TN15 SEVENOAKS Kemsing, Ightham, Wrotham Sevenoaks, Tonbridge and Malling
TN16 WESTERHAM Biggin Hill, Tatsfield Bromley, Sevenoaks, Tandridge
TN17 CRANBROOK Cranbrook, Goudhurst, Benenden, Frittenden Ashford, Tunbridge Wells
TN18 CRANBROOK Hawkhurst, Sandhurst Tunbridge Wells
TN19 ETCHINGHAM Etchingham Rother
TN20 MAYFIELD Five Ashes Wealden
TN21 HEATHFIELD Broad Oak, Horam Rother, Wealden
TN22 UCKFIELD Buxted, Isfield, Maresfield, Nutley Wealden
TN23 ASHFORD Ashford (town centre) Ashford
TN24 ASHFORD Willesborough Ashford
TN25 ASHFORD Challock, Wye, Stowting Ashford, Shepway
TN26 ASHFORD Bethersden, Woodchurch, Shadoxhurst Ashford
TN27 ASHFORD Headcorn, Biddenden Ashford, Maidstone
TN28 NEW ROMNEY New Romney, Greatstone-on-Sea, Littlestone-on-Sea Shepway
TN29 ROMNEY MARSH Lydd Shepway
TN30 TENTERDEN Ashford
TN31 RYE Rother
TN32 ROBERTSBRIDGE Rother
TN33 BATTLE Rother, Wealden
TN34 HASTINGS Hastings town centre Hastings
TN35 HASTINGS Hastings, Pett, Guestling, Westfield Hastings, Rother
TN36 WINCHELSEA Winchelsea, Icklesham Rother
TN37 ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA Hastings (St Leonards) Hastings
TN38 ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA Hastings (St Leonards, Silverhill, Wishing Tree, North Hastings, Bulverhythe) Hastings
TN39 BEXHILL-ON-SEA Bexhill-on-Sea, Cooden Rother
TN40 BEXHILL-ON-SEA Bexhill-on-Sea Rother

 

We may work in other areas by agreement.